This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Three Wishes Cereal Grain Free Cinnamon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Three Wishes Cinnamon is a gluten-free cinnamon cereal made with wholesome, plant-based, and nutrient-rich ingredients. It is a delicious option for those with dietary restrictions as it does not contain wheat, corn, rice, oats, peanuts, soy, eggs, or any cracked eggs. This cereal is made with real cinnamon, providing a satisfying and flavorful breakfast choice. While no specific information regarding customer feedback is provided, the product's focus on wholesome ingredients and gluten-free nature may appeal to those seeking a nutritious and allergen-friendly cereal option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea, Pea Protein, Tapioca, Organic Cane Sugar, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Salt, Monk Fruit.

Check Three Wishes Cereal Grain Free Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Wishes Cereal Grain Free Cinnamon is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Three Wishes Cereal Grain Free Cinnamon | Spoonful