Is Signature SELECT Chipotle Craft Beer Bbq Sauce - 15.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Glucose, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Beer (Contains Less Than 0,5% Alcohol), Blackstrap Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Green Bell Peppers, Chili Pepper Powders (Chipotle, Ancho), Mustard Flour, Spice, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid
Check Signature SELECT Chipotle Craft Beer Bbq Sauce - 15.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Chipotle Craft Beer Bbq Sauce - 15.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


