Is Signature Select Chocolate Chips Sugar Free - 8 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
maltitol (a sweetener), unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract, whole milk powder (adds a trivial amount of sugar)
Check Signature Select Chocolate Chips Sugar Free - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Chocolate Chips Sugar Free - 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Granule


