Is Signature Select Chocolate Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolatey Fudge Sundae Swirl Cups, Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK, CHOCOLATY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Signature Select Chocolate Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolatey Fudge Sundae Swirl Cups, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Chocolate Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolatey Fudge Sundae Swirl Cups, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


