Is Signature Select Coconut With Yogurt Flavored Chips Granola, Coconut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk
- whey
- yogurt flavored chips
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, COCONUT, SUNFLOWER OIL, INVERT SUGAR, HONEY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, YOGURT FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY [MILK], WHOLE MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA), DATES, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, WALNUTS.
Check Signature Select Coconut With Yogurt Flavored Chips Granola, Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Coconut With Yogurt Flavored Chips Granola, Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Snack · Granule


