Is Signature SELECT Coffee Enhancer Sugar Free French Vanilla - 1.62 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caramel Color.
Check Signature SELECT Coffee Enhancer Sugar Free French Vanilla - 1.62 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Coffee Enhancer Sugar Free French Vanilla - 1.62 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Coffee Enhancer Sugar Free French Vanilla - 1.62 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


