Is Signature Select Cookies 'N Cream Cheesecake Swirled & Covered With Crushed Chocolate Cookies With a Chocolate Cookie Crumb Crust Cheesecake Bar, Cookies 'N Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • cheese culture

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, CREAM, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, CHEESE CULTURE, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYME, VITAMIN D3.

Check Signature Select Cookies 'N Cream Cheesecake Swirled & Covered With Crushed Chocolate Cookies With a Chocolate Cookie Crumb Crust Cheesecake Bar, Cookies 'N Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Signature Select Cookies 'N Cream Cheesecake Swirled & Covered With Crushed Chocolate Cookies With a Chocolate Cookie Crumb Crust Cheesecake Bar, Cookies 'N Cream | Spoonful