Is Signature SELECT Cooking Spray No Stick Butter Flavored Aerosol - 6 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors (Milk), Dimethyl Silicone (For Anti-foaming), Beta Carotene (Color), Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray
Check Signature SELECT Cooking Spray No Stick Butter Flavored Aerosol - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Cooking Spray No Stick Butter Flavored Aerosol - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
PAM Cooking Spray Olive Oil Superior No Stick - 5 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Cooking Spray No Stick Butter Flavored Aerosol - 6 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Oil · Liquid


