Is Signature Select Dark chocolate 72% cacao with sea salt almond nougat, sea salt almond nougat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- dry whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ALMONDS, DRY WHOLE MILK, BUTTER (MILK), SEA SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Signature Select Dark chocolate 72% cacao with sea salt almond nougat, sea salt almond nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Dark chocolate 72% cacao with sea salt almond nougat, sea salt almond nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


