Is Signature Select Deluxe Mixed Nuts Roasted & Salted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • pecan
  • cashew
  • hazelnut
  • dry roasted hazelnuts
  • brazil nut
  • pecans
  • +6 more

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Salted Cashews (cashews, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt), Roasted Salted Almonds (almonds, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt), Roasted Salted Pecans (pecans, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt), Dry Roasted Brazil Nuts, Dry Roasted Hazelnuts. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts (coconut, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Macadamia Nut, Walnut), Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check Signature Select Deluxe Mixed Nuts Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad