Is Signature SELECT Dressing & Dip Bacon Ranch - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk salt
  • cultured paste skim milk
  • milk
  • buttermilk

nonfat dry milk salt

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil,), Water, Buttermilk (Cultured Paste Skim Milk, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk Salt), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey), Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Distilled Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Lactic Acid Titanium Dioxide (Color), Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta

Check Signature SELECT Dressing & Dip Bacon Ranch - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Dressing & Dip Bacon Ranch - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSandwich