Is Signature SELECT Dressing & Dip Lite Ranch - 16 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin, Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder, Salt), Sugar, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Egg Yolks, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors, Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Lactic Acid, Whey Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mustard Flour, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Spices, Onion, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta

Check Signature SELECT Dressing & Dip Lite Ranch - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Dressing & Dip Lite Ranch - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping