Is Signature SELECT Dressing Garlic Parmesan Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or canola oil), water, parmesan and romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt enzymes), distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, less than 2% of: garlic (dried), onion (dried), spices, monosodium glutamate, natural flavor, citric acid, xanthan gum, natural & artificial flavor, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic (dried), sugar, spices, tamarind), lemon juice concentrate, caramel color, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta
Check Signature SELECT Dressing Garlic Parmesan Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Dressing Garlic Parmesan Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Dressing Garlic Parmesan Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


