Is Signature SELECT Dressing Garlic Parmesan Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized cow's milk
- romano cheese
- calcium disodium edta
- natural & artificial flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or canola oil), water, parmesan and romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt enzymes), distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, less than 2% of: garlic (dried), onion (dried), spices, monosodium glutamate, natural flavor, citric acid, xanthan gum, natural & artificial flavor, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic (dried), sugar, spices, tamarind), lemon juice concentrate, caramel color, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta
Check Signature SELECT Dressing Garlic Parmesan Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Dressing Garlic Parmesan Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Dressing Garlic Parmesan Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


