Is Signature SELECT Dressing Garlic Parmesan Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- natural & artificial flavor
- parmesan
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or canola oil), water, parmesan and romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt enzymes), distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, less than 2% of: garlic (dried), onion (dried), spices, monosodium glutamate, natural flavor, citric acid, xanthan gum, natural & artificial flavor, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic (dried), sugar, spices, tamarind), lemon juice concentrate, caramel color, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta
Check Signature SELECT Dressing Garlic Parmesan Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Dressing Garlic Parmesan Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Dressing Garlic Parmesan Vinaigrette - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


