Is Signature SELECT Dressing & Marinade Italian - 16 Fl. Oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tangy, aromatic Italian dressing offers a smooth, pourable texture suited for salads, vegetable sides, and marinating chicken or pork; users commonly note consistent flavor and versatile use, while reviews often mention a balanced tang with occasional comments about saltiness or stronger-than-expected savory notes across batches and easy pour control packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Annatto Extract (Color)

Check Signature SELECT Dressing & Marinade Italian - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Dressing & Marinade Italian - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingToppingDipping
Peanut Free? Signature SELECT Dressing & Marinade Italian - 16 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful