Is Signature SELECT Drink Mix Instant Spiced Apple Cider - 10-0.74 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Apple Juice, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Caramel (Color), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Signature SELECT Drink Mix Instant Spiced Apple Cider - 10-0.74 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Drink Mix Instant Spiced Apple Cider - 10-0.74 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Alpine Spiced Apple Cider, Original
Nestle Abuelita Hot Chocolate Drink Mix Instant Mexican Style Envelopes - 8-1 Oz
Alpine™ Sugar Free Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.14 oz. Pouches
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Drink Mix Instant Spiced Apple Cider - 10-0.74 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


