Is Signature SELECT Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon - 6.52 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp rice cakes offer a mild apple-cinnamon flavor with a slightly sweet finish, delivering an airy, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with spreads, added to lunchboxes, or topped with fruit. Reviewers note pleasant sweetness and portability, while some report flavor is mild or too artificial.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice, Sugar, Spice, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor

Check Signature SELECT Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon - 6.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go