Is Signature SELECT Enchilada Sauce Red Medium Can - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Dried Red Chile Peppers, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract

Check Signature SELECT Enchilada Sauce Red Medium Can - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Enchilada Sauce Red Medium Can - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping