Is Signature SELECT Enchilada Sauce Red Medium Can - 28 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dried Red Chile, Contains Less Than 2% Of Apple Cider Vinegar, Fumaric Acid, Garlic Powder, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar
Check Signature SELECT Enchilada Sauce Red Medium Can - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Enchilada Sauce Red Medium Can - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Enchilada Sauce Red Medium Can - 28 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


