Is Signature SELECT Extreme Moosetracks Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [Peanut and/or Cottonseed and/or Palm Oil], Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Fudge Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Peanut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Dry Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Contains 2% or Less of: Chocolate Liquor, Whey, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan.
Check Signature SELECT Extreme Moosetracks Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Extreme Moosetracks Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Extreme Moosetracks Ice Cream - 1.50 Quart is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


