Is Signature SELECT Flavored Syrup Vanilla Sugar Free - 12.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Acid Sulfate (Sulfites), Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Caramel Color
Check Signature SELECT Flavored Syrup Vanilla Sugar Free - 12.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Flavored Syrup Vanilla Sugar Free - 12.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Flavored Syrup Vanilla Sugar Free - 12.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


