Is Signature SELECT Fried Pork Rinds Hot And Spicy - 5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork rinds
- natural flavor
- dextrose
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork rinds, salt, dextrose, spices, torula yeast, maltodextrin, paprika, yeast extract, onion powder, extractives of paprika, garlic powder, natural flavor
Check Signature SELECT Fried Pork Rinds Hot And Spicy - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Fried Pork Rinds Hot And Spicy - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
About this product
Snack · Pouch


