Is Signature SELECT Frozen Yogurt Chocolate Chip Black Cherry Low Fat - 1.5 Quart Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Dark Sweet Cherries (Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Colored With Dried Plum, Blueberry And Black Carrot Concentrates, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dark Chocolate Flavored Flakes (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Cherry Flavor Concentrate (Water, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Beet Juice, Annatto (Color), Natural Flavor), Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Amaretto Flavor (Natural Flavor, Caramel Color)
Check Signature SELECT Frozen Yogurt Chocolate Chip Black Cherry Low Fat - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Frozen Yogurt Chocolate Chip Black Cherry Low Fat - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Mint Chocolate Chip - 1.5 Quart
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Frozen Yogurt Chocolate Chip Black Cherry Low Fat - 1.5 Quart is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


