Is Signature SELECT Frozen Yogurt Chocolate Chip Black Cherry Low Fat - 1.5 Quart Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Dark Sweet Cherries (Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Colored With Dried Plum, Blueberry And Black Carrot Concentrates, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dark Chocolate Flavored Flakes (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Cherry Flavor Concentrate (Water, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Beet Juice, Annatto (Color), Natural Flavor), Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Amaretto Flavor (Natural Flavor, Caramel Color)
Check Signature SELECT Frozen Yogurt Chocolate Chip Black Cherry Low Fat - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Frozen Yogurt Chocolate Chip Black Cherry Low Fat - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Mint Chocolate Chip - 1.5 Quart
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Frozen Yogurt Chocolate Chip Black Cherry Low Fat - 1.5 Quart is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


