Is Signature SELECT Fruit Cocktail In Extra Light Syrup - 104 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
diced peaches, water, diced pears, grapes, sugar, pineapple sectors, halved cherries artificially colored red with carmine
Check Signature SELECT Fruit Cocktail In Extra Light Syrup - 104 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Fruit Cocktail In Extra Light Syrup - 104 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can


