Is SIGNATURE SELECT, FULLY COOKED PORK RIBS WITH HONEY SRIRACHA BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork back ribs
  • natural smoke flavor

pork back ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Back Ribs, Barbecue Sauce (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Honey, Sriracha Sauce (Chili Pepper, Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Garlic), Brown Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Soybean Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Extractives Of Capsicum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Guar Gum)

Check SIGNATURE SELECT, FULLY COOKED PORK RIBS WITH HONEY SRIRACHA BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SIGNATURE SELECT, FULLY COOKED PORK RIBS WITH HONEY SRIRACHA BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY SRIRACHA is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingSandwichSnacking