Is Signature SELECT Garlic Toast Five-Cheese 8 Count - 13 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- asiago cheese blend
- low moisture part skim mozzarella
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Enriched (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Soy Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Vegetable Protein, Corn Meal, Spread: Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean, Palm), Garlic, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavors, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Beta-carotene (For Color), Cheese Topping: Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Parmesan, Romano And Asiago Cheese Blend (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Smoked Provolone (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavor), Spice
Check Signature SELECT Garlic Toast Five-Cheese 8 Count - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Garlic Toast Five-Cheese 8 Count - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Garlic Toast Five-Cheese 8 Count - 13 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


