Is Signature SELECT Heat n Eat Snack n Smokies Beef Smoked Sausages - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- collagen casing
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Potassium Lactate, Salt, Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Paprika, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Packed In Collagen Casing
Check Signature SELECT Heat n Eat Snack n Smokies Beef Smoked Sausages - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Heat n Eat Snack n Smokies Beef Smoked Sausages - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


