Is Signature SELECT Beef Jerky Original - 2.85 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Flavorings, Monosodium Glutamate, Spice, Sodium Erythorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Nitrite

Check Signature SELECT Beef Jerky Original - 2.85 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Beef Jerky Original - 2.85 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch