Is Signature SELECT Ice Cream Alaskan Classics Premium Chocolate Moose Tracks Light Creamy - 1.5 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Palm Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Milk, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate Liquor, Whey Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Tara Gum, Dextrose, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan
Check Signature SELECT Ice Cream Alaskan Classics Premium Chocolate Moose Tracks Light Creamy - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Ice Cream Alaskan Classics Premium Chocolate Moose Tracks Light Creamy - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Chocolate - 1.5 Quart
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Mint Chocolate Chip - 1.5 Quart
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light No Sugar Added Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
CLASSIC CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Ice Cream Alaskan Classics Premium Chocolate Moose Tracks Light Creamy - 1.5 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


