Is Signature Select Ice Cream Cones Peanut Butter Vrty Pk - 8-4.6 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • vanilla peanut butter ice cream cone: milk
  • double peanut butter ice cream cone: milk
  • double peanut butter ice cream cone sugar
  • peanut butter ice cream cone: milk
  • skim milk
  • vanilla peanut butter ice cream cone sugar
  • whey
  • buttermilk
  • +3 more

vanilla peanut butter ice cream cone: milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanut butter ice cream cone sugar, cream, milk, buttermilk, whey, peanuts, bleached wheat flour, coconut oil, corn syrup, skim milk, contains 2% or less of unsweetened chocolate, cocoa, cocoa butter, natural flavors, cocoa processed with alkali, food starch-modified, molasses, peanut oil, salt, canola oil, soy lecithin, soybean oil, carob bean gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, caramel color, vanilla peanut butter ice cream cone sugar, contains 2% or less of cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, vanilla extract, caramel color, double peanut butter ice cream cone sugar, c

Check Signature Select Ice Cream Cones Peanut Butter Vrty Pk - 8-4.6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go