Is Signature Select Ice Cream Cones Peanut Butter Vrty Pk - 8-4.6 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- double peanut butter ice cream cone: milk
- peanut butter ice cream cone: milk
- vanilla peanut butter ice cream cone: milk
- vanilla peanut butter ice cream cone sugar
- double peanut butter ice cream cone sugar
- skim milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- +3 more
double peanut butter ice cream cone: milk
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanut butter ice cream cone sugar, cream, milk, buttermilk, whey, peanuts, bleached wheat flour, coconut oil, corn syrup, skim milk, contains 2% or less of unsweetened chocolate, cocoa, cocoa butter, natural flavors, cocoa processed with alkali, food starch-modified, molasses, peanut oil, salt, canola oil, soy lecithin, soybean oil, carob bean gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, caramel color, vanilla peanut butter ice cream cone sugar, contains 2% or less of cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, vanilla extract, caramel color, double peanut butter ice cream cone sugar, c
Check Signature Select Ice Cream Cones Peanut Butter Vrty Pk - 8-4.6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Ice Cream Cones Peanut Butter Vrty Pk - 8-4.6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


