Is Signature Select Ice Cream Cones Peanut Butter Vrty Pk - 8-4.6 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • vanilla peanut butter ice cream cone: milk
  • double peanut butter ice cream cone: milk
  • double peanut butter ice cream cone sugar
  • peanut butter ice cream cone: milk
  • skim milk
  • vanilla peanut butter ice cream cone sugar
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey
  • +2 more

vanilla peanut butter ice cream cone: milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanut butter ice cream cone sugar, cream, milk, buttermilk, whey, peanuts, bleached wheat flour, coconut oil, corn syrup, skim milk, contains 2% or less of unsweetened chocolate, cocoa, cocoa butter, natural flavors, cocoa processed with alkali, food starch-modified, molasses, peanut oil, salt, canola oil, soy lecithin, soybean oil, carob bean gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, caramel color, vanilla peanut butter ice cream cone sugar, contains 2% or less of cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, vanilla extract, caramel color, double peanut butter ice cream cone sugar, c

Check Signature Select Ice Cream Cones Peanut Butter Vrty Pk - 8-4.6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go