Is Signature SELECT Ice Cream Dulce De Leche - 1.5 Quart Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL SWIRL (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CARAMEL FLAVORING (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [SUGAR, MILK], CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CARAMEL [FOR COLOR]), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Signature SELECT Ice Cream Dulce De Leche - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Ice Cream Dulce De Leche - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Ice Cream Dulce De Leche - 1.5 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


