No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Signature SELECT Ice Cream Salted Caramel - 1.5 Quart Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

skim milk, cream, sugar, salted caramel swirl (corn syrup, water, sugar, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), sweetened condensed skim milk (skim milk, sugar), sea salt, pectin, baking soda, xanthan gum), salted caramel truffle (sugar, coconut oil, corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), cream, nonfat milk, milk, water, cocoa (processed with alkali), butter (cream, salt), sea salt, soy lecithin, natural flavors), corn syrup, caramel flavor (sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), corn syrup, water, cream, natural flavors, salt, potassium sorbate and caramel color), whey, contains 2% or less of mono- and diglycerides, guar gum, calcium sulfate, locust bean gum, carrageenan

Check Signature SELECT Ice Cream Salted Caramel - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Ice Cream Salted Caramel - 1.5 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Signature SELECT Ice Cream Salted Caramel - 1.5 Quart | Spoonful