Is Signature SELECT Jelly Mint - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavor
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium, Citrate, Natural Mint Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Signature SELECT Jelly Mint - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Jelly Mint - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Jelly Mint - 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


