Is Signature SELECT Ketchup No High Fructose Corn Syrup - 32 Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Balanced tangy-sweet flavor and smooth, thick texture make this ketchup suitable for dipping, spreading on burgers and sandwiches, or topping fries, hot dogs, and meatloaf. Customers commonly comment on consistent texture, reliable squeeze and value for everyday use, noting familiar tomato-forward taste without overpowering other flavors in casual meals daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors

Check Signature SELECT Ketchup No High Fructose Corn Syrup - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Ketchup No High Fructose Corn Syrup - 32 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Signature SELECT Ketchup No High Fructose Corn Syrup - 32 Oz | Spoonful