Is Signature SELECT Ketchup No High Fructose Corn Syrup - 32 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Balanced tangy-sweet flavor and smooth, thick texture make this ketchup suitable for dipping, spreading on burgers and sandwiches, or topping fries, hot dogs, and meatloaf. Customers commonly comment on consistent texture, reliable squeeze and value for everyday use, noting familiar tomato-forward taste without overpowering other flavors in casual meals daily.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Balanced tangy-sweet flavor and smooth, thick texture make this ketchup suitable for dipping, spreading on burgers and sandwiches, or topping fries, hot dogs, and meatloaf. Customers commonly comment on consistent texture, reliable squeeze and value for everyday use, noting familiar tomato-forward taste without overpowering other flavors in casual meals daily.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors
Check Signature SELECT Ketchup No High Fructose Corn Syrup - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Ketchup No High Fructose Corn Syrup - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Kirkland Signature Organic Maple Syrup
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Ketchup No High Fructose Corn Syrup - 32 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


