Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium - 14.5 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Clear, light-bodied broth delivers a mild savory flavor with a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a base for soups, sauces, risottos, braises and deglazing, reviewers cite consistent quality, convenience and versatility, while several note a milder taste compared with stronger broths available. Packaging and aroma receive mixed comments from shoppers.

Description
Clear, light-bodied broth delivers a mild savory flavor with a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a base for soups, sauces, risottos, braises and deglazing, reviewers cite consistent quality, convenience and versatility, while several note a milder taste compared with stronger broths available. Packaging and aroma receive mixed comments from shoppers.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dextrose, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Chicken Fat (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Fat), Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


