Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Carrots Whole - 14.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- soy, wheat, peanuts, tree nuts
- wheat
soy, wheat, peanuts, tree nuts
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Carrots Whole - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Carrots Whole - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Cashews With Sea Salt
Great Value Sliced Carrots, 14.5 oz
Signature SELECT Sauce Worcestershire - 10 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Carrots Whole - 14.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


