Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Oatmeal Instant Original Flavor - 12-0.98 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Instant hot cereal has a mild, comforting flavor and a creamy yet slightly grainy texture. People use it for quick breakfasts, as a base for sweet or savory toppings, and for portable meals. Reviews commonly cite convenience, consistent instant preparation, neutral taste suited to customization, good value, and reliable performance.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat flour
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant hot cereal has a mild, comforting flavor and a creamy yet slightly grainy texture. People use it for quick breakfasts, as a base for sweet or savory toppings, and for portable meals. Reviews commonly cite convenience, consistent instant preparation, neutral taste suited to customization, good value, and reliable performance.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Oat Flour (Whole), Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Ferric Phosphate (A Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), One Of The B Vitamins, Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Oatmeal Instant Original Flavor - 12-0.98 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Oatmeal Instant Original Flavor - 12-0.98 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Lay's Wavy Potato Chips, Original Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Lay's® Stax® Potato Crisps Original Flavor Chips Container
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Oatmeal Instant Original Flavor - 12-0.98 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


