Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Oatmeal Instant Original Flavor - 12-0.98 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Instant hot cereal has a mild, comforting flavor and a creamy yet slightly grainy texture. People use it for quick breakfasts, as a base for sweet or savory toppings, and for portable meals. Reviews commonly cite convenience, consistent instant preparation, neutral taste suited to customization, good value, and reliable performance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Oat Flour (Whole), Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Ferric Phosphate (A Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), One Of The B Vitamins, Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)

Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Oatmeal Instant Original Flavor - 12-0.98 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT/Kitchens Oatmeal Instant Original Flavor - 12-0.98 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Signature SELECT/Kitchens Oatmeal Instant Original Flavor - 12-0.98 Oz | Spoonful