Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pickles Chips Hamburger Dill - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, dill-forward pickle chips offer tangy, slightly briny flavor and firm, crunchy texture, sliced for easy layering on burgers and sandwiches. Customers commonly note consistent crunch, suitable slice thickness, and reliable jarred supply for casual meals, picnics, and deli-style toppings. Some reviewers mention variability in jar-to-jar flavor intensity and crunch.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, dill-forward pickle chips offer tangy, slightly briny flavor and firm, crunchy texture, sliced for easy layering on burgers and sandwiches. Customers commonly note consistent crunch, suitable slice thickness, and reliable jarred supply for casual meals, picnics, and deli-style toppings. Some reviewers mention variability in jar-to-jar flavor intensity and crunch.
Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ALUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pickles Chips Hamburger Dill - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pickles Chips Hamburger Dill - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pickles Chips Hamburger Dill - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


