Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes French Fried Crinkle Cut - 32 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Frozen crinkle-cut fries deliver a crunchy exterior and soft interior when baked, fried, or air-fried, with ridges that hold sauces. Common customer themes note reliable crisping in air fryers, quick oven prep, occasional inconsistency in doneness, and value for the size, making them a versatile side or snack option overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen crinkle-cut fries deliver a crunchy exterior and soft interior when baked, fried, or air-fried, with ridges that hold sauces. Common customer themes note reliable crisping in air fryers, quick oven prep, occasional inconsistency in doneness, and value for the size, making them a versatile side or snack option overall.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Palm, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Promote Color Retention), Coloring (Caramel, Annatto, Turmeric), Dextrose
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes French Fried Crinkle Cut - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes French Fried Crinkle Cut - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes French Fried Crinkle Cut - 32 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


