Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes Julienne Fries Sweet Potato - 20 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • coloring
  • modified food starch

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin sweet-potato julienne fries offer a mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a crisp exterior and soft interior when baked or air-fried; commonly served as a side or snack. Reviewers cite convenience and good crisping in air fryers or ovens, though some report uneven cooking and texture inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: High Oleic Canola, Canola, Sunflower), Modified Food Starch (Corn, Potato, Tapioca), Sugar, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Dextrin, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Coloring (Annatto, Turmeric), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum

Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes Julienne Fries Sweet Potato - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes Julienne Fries Sweet Potato - 20 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping