Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pudding Snack Chocolate Sugar Free - 4-3.25 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- nonfat milk
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Maltitol, Nonfat Milk (Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Sugars), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pudding Snack Chocolate Sugar Free - 4-3.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pudding Snack Chocolate Sugar Free - 4-3.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pudding Snack Chocolate Sugar Free - 4-3.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


