Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pudding Snack Chocolate Sugar Free - 4-3.25 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- nonfat milk
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium carbonate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Maltitol, Nonfat Milk (Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Sugars), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pudding Snack Chocolate Sugar Free - 4-3.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pudding Snack Chocolate Sugar Free - 4-3.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pudding Snack Chocolate Sugar Free - 4-3.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


