Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pudding Snack Tapioca - 4-3.25 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium carbonate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA, LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE).
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pudding Snack Tapioca - 4-3.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pudding Snack Tapioca - 4-3.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pudding Snack Tapioca - 4-3.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cup


