Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-0.7 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Herb-forward Italian flavor with bright, tangy notes and savory finish. Powdered mix reconstitutes into a smooth dressing with seasoning particles. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, bread dip, or pasta seasoning. Customers report easy preparation, versatility, and good value; some note it can be saltier or milder than expected.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb-forward Italian flavor with bright, tangy notes and savory finish. Powdered mix reconstitutes into a smooth dressing with seasoning particles. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, bread dip, or pasta seasoning. Customers report easy preparation, versatility, and good value; some note it can be saltier or milder than expected.
Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spice, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Carrots (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Parsley Flakes (Dried), Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Citric Acid
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-0.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-0.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-0.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


